Petardas.Com - Info

petardas receives about 123,345 unique visitors and 688,266 (5.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $986.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,724,630.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank petardas.com is ranked number 4,720 in the world and 0.0268% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75244, France and links to network IP address 5.135.178.142.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,724,630.64
Daily Revenue:
$986.76
Monthly Revenue:
$29,602.80
Yearly Revenue:
$360,167.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
123,345
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,700,350
Daily Pageviews:
688,266 (5.58 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,720 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0268% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,232
Average Load Time:
(818 ms) 77 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 20.1%26.1%371
Argentina 19.7%19.3%163
Venezuela 13.2%10.1%178
Peru 9.9%6.8%140
Mexico 9.6%9.7%666
Colombia 6.9%5.2%295
Chile 5.9%11.6%204
Dominican Republic 2.1%1.7%262
Ecuador 1.7%0.8%335
Guatemala 1.2%0.6%312
Bolivia 1.2%1.1%167
Uruguay 1.1%0.7%193
United States 1.1%0.6%58513
El Salvador 1.0%0.5%277
Panama 0.9%2.3%228

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
videos.petardas.com
84.73%74.64%5.04
petardas.com
47.95%13.70%1.63
galerias.petardas.com
2.54%11.64%26
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
941,000
Google Indexed Pages:
395,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,031,637
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
407,022
Bing Backlinks:
926,482
Bing Indexed Pages:
414,465

Domain Overview

SEMrush petardas.com
Domain:
  petardas.com
Rank:
  35522
Organic Keywords:
  1,825
Organic Traffic:
  27,359
Organic Cost:
  $3,933.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  10,786
Facebook shares:
  58,217
Facebook comments:
  27,144
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  177
Facebook total:
  96,147
Tweets:
  130
Google +:
  2,376
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  295
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Variedad/Gratis

Server Report

Server IP:
5.135.178.142
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH Systems 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75244
France
 

Other sites hosted on 5.135.178.142

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 11 May 2015 05:07:08 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.1.6
Set-Cookie: pais=US; expires=Tue, 30-Jun-2015 05:07:08 GMT; path=/; domain=www.petardas.com
Set-Cookie: cookieconsent=1; expires=Tue, 30-Jun-2015 05:07:08 GMT; path=/; domain=www.petardas.com
Set-Cookie: esmovil=0; expires=Wed, 13-May-2015 12:40:28 GMT; path=/; domain=www.petardas.com
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=latin1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.petardas.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1628.awsdns-11.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 5.135.178.142 3594
NS ns-404.awsdns-50.com 3594
NS ns-1628.awsdns-11.co.uk 3594
NS ns-1360.awsdns-42.org 3594
NS ns-662.awsdns-18.net 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-01-29
Domain Age:
14 years 3 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: PETARDAS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 55626596_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2014-06-23T17:21:07-05:00
Creation Date: 2001-01-29T18:53:16-06:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-01-29T18:53:16-06:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.86685***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Name: Jose A Rodriguez Perez
Registrant Organization: A. R. Networks SL
Registrant Street: P.O Box 10044
Registrant City: Barcelona
Registrant State/Province: barcelona
Registrant Postal Code: 08080
Registrant Country: ES
Registrant Phone: +34.646188983
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Jose A Rodriguez Perez
Admin Organization: A. R. Networks SL
Admin Street: P.O Box 10044
Admin City: Barcelona
Admin State/Province: barcelona
Admin Postal Code: 08080
Admin Country: ES
Admin Phone: +34.646188983
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Jose A Rodriguez Perez
Tech Organization: A. R. Networks SL
Tech Street: P.O Box 10044
Tech City: Barcelona
Tech State/Province: barcelona
Tech Postal Code: 08080
Tech Country: ES
Tech Phone: +34.646188983
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1628.awsdns-11.co.uk
Name Server: ns-662.awsdns-18.net
Name Server: ns-404.awsdns-50.com
Name Server: ns-1360.awsdns-42.org
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-05-11T00:07:10-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PETARDAS.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS-1360.AWSDNS-42.ORG
Name Server: NS-1628.AWSDNS-11.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-404.AWSDNS-50.COM
Name Server: NS-662.AWSDNS-18.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-jun-2014
Creation Date: 29-jan-2001
Expiration Date: 29-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 11 May 2015 05:07:00 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
petardas.com widget
Last update was 53 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.