Petardas.Com - Info

petardas receives about 133,931 unique visitors and 691,082 (5.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,071.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,892,229.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank petardas.com is ranked number 4,140 in the world and 0.0291% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75244, France and links to network IP address 5.135.178.142.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,892,229.46
Daily Revenue:
$1,071.45
Monthly Revenue:
$32,143.50
Yearly Revenue:
$391,079.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
133,931
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,017,930
Daily Pageviews:
691,082 (5.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,140 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0291% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,808
Average Load Time:
(860 ms) 80 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 23.0%27.1%154
Spain 17.9%22.3%485
Mexico 12.9%10.9%595
Venezuela 11.8%8.4%251
Peru 8.8%8.0%171
Colombia 6.2%5.0%387
Chile 6.2%5.8%265
Dominican Republic 2.4%2.0%265
Ecuador 1.6%1.0%366
El Salvador 1.0%1.2%261
Guatemala 1.0%0.4%490
United States 0.8%0.5%81366
Bolivia 0.8%0.4%434
Brazil 0.8%3.6%13654
Honduras 0.6%0.5%285
Costa Rica 0.5%0.5%981
Panama 0.5%0.5%595
Nicaragua 0.5%0.3%334
Uruguay 0.5%0.4%479

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
videos.petardas.com
79.50%75.30%4.9
petardas.com
53.85%17.15%1.65
galerias.petardas.com
2.84%7.54%14
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,330,000
Google Indexed Pages:
386,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,425,375
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
376,695
Bing Backlinks:
1,444,740
Bing Indexed Pages:
362,139

Domain Overview

SEMrush petardas.com
Domain:
  petardas.com
Rank:
  55604
Organic Keywords:
  1,214
Organic Traffic:
  15,888
Organic Cost:
  $281.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  10,986
Facebook shares:
  59,017
Facebook comments:
  27,644
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  177
Facebook total:
  97,647
Tweets:
  130
Google +:
  2,406
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  295
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Variedad/Gratis

Server Report

Server IP:
5.135.178.142
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH Systems 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75244
France
 

Other sites hosted on 5.135.178.142

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 26 Jul 2015 17:03:39 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.1.6
Set-Cookie: pais=US; expires=Mon, 14-Sep-2015 17:03:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.petardas.com
Set-Cookie: cookieconsent=1; expires=Mon, 14-Sep-2015 17:03:39 GMT; path=/; domain=www.petardas.com
Set-Cookie: esmovil=0; expires=Wed, 29-Jul-2015 00:36:59 GMT; path=/; domain=www.petardas.com
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=latin1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.petardas.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-1628.awsdns-11.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 5.135.178.142 3596
NS ns-404.awsdns-50.com 3596
NS ns-1628.awsdns-11.co.uk 3596
NS ns-662.awsdns-18.net 3596
NS ns-1360.awsdns-42.org 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-01-29
Domain Age:
14 years 5 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: PETARDAS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 55626596_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-04T16:49:32-05:00
Creation Date: 2001-01-29T18:53:16-06:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-01-29T18:53:16-06:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.86685***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registrant Name: Direct Privacy
Registrant Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 10859454
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 6592
Registrant City: Metairie
Registrant State/Province: LA
Registrant Postal Code: 70009
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5043550082
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Direct Privacy
Admin Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 10859454
Admin Street: P.O. Box 6592
Admin City: Metairie
Admin State/Province: LA
Admin Postal Code: 70009
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5043550082
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Direct Privacy
Tech Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 10859454
Tech Street: P.O. Box 6592
Tech City: Metairie
Tech State/Province: LA
Tech Postal Code: 70009
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5043550082
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1628.awsdns-11.co.uk
Name Server: ns-662.awsdns-18.net
Name Server: ns-404.awsdns-50.com
Name Server: ns-1360.awsdns-42.org
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-26T12:03:41-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PETARDAS.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS-1360.AWSDNS-42.ORG
Name Server: NS-1628.AWSDNS-11.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-404.AWSDNS-50.COM
Name Server: NS-662.AWSDNS-18.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-jun-2015
Creation Date: 29-jan-2001
Expiration Date: 29-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 26 Jul 2015 17:03:23 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
petardas.com widget
Last update was 33 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.